Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

1X4 LGX Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter

1x4 LGX Box PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high...

Parameter

1x4 LGX Box PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector 

PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
LGX Box PLC Splitters provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements. With it's compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems.
Installation is simple using a variety of connector types or fusion splicing.
Drawing for LGX Box(make 1x4 LGX Splitter box as reference):
 
Noted: 1x2,1x4,1x8 LGX Box Type PLC Splitter has same size .
PLC Splitter LGX Box Features
Low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Compact design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
High Reliability and Stability
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant
Application
Installed in Outdoor Cabinet and Floor Terminal Box
FTTH Fiber to the home
PON network
CATV
Fiber LAN
Advantages of PLC Splitters
The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average Compact structure, small volume The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Parameters:


     Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.5

17

19.5

Maximum

4

7.5

11

14

17.2

21

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1

1

2

Maximum

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Wavelength          dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.3

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

55/50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (℃)

-20 to 85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1.2 or customize

Order Information:


     Input Channel Number

Input Optical
     Fiber Type

Output Channel Number

Output Optical
     Fiber Type

Connector Type In/Out

Fiber
     Length

Package
     Type

1=1 channel
     2=2 channel

0=250um bare fiber
     1=900um loose tube
     2=2.0mmcable
     3=3.0mmcable

02=2 channel
     04=4 channel
     08=8 channel
     16=16 channel
     32=32 channel
     64=64 channel

0=250um bare fiber
     1=900um loose tube
     2=2.0mmcable
     3=3.0mmcable

0=no connector
     1=FC/PC
     2=FC/APC
     3=SC/PC
     4=SC/APC
     5=LC/PC
     6=LC/APC
     S=Specify

10=1.0 meter
     15=1.5 Meter
     20=2.0 Meter
     30=3.0 Meter

1=S.S Tube 1
     2=S.S Tube 2
     3=S.S Tube 3
     4=ABS Box
     5=LGX Box
     6=19 Inch
     Rack

Springoptic provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters in LGX Box type. The PLC splitters in Mini plug-in LGX Box with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about Fiber PLC Splitter in Mini plug-in LGX Box Type, please contact us at sales@springoptic.com

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 1x4 lgx cassette type fiber optic splitter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1x4 lgx cassette type fiber optic splitter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 1X4 LGX cassette type fiber optic splitter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, lgx cassette fiber splitter
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd