Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

2x4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm PLC Fiber Splitter

2x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter 2x4 Mini type 0.9mm Fiber PLC Splitters PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion...

Parameter

2x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter 

2x4 Mini type 0.9mm Fiber PLC Splitters

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.
We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we
guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.
The PLC splitter we offer are:1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64

Below shows 2x4 Mini PLC Splitter structures:
 

Characteristics:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

Application:
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

Parameters


     Parameters

Port Configuration

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64


Fiber Type

G657A

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

4.0

7.6

11.0

14.4

17.2

21.2


Max

4.4

8.0

11.4

14.8

17.7

21.7


Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

1.0

1.4

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5


Return Loss(dB)

Min

50

50

50

50

50

50


PDL(dB)

Max

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5


Directivity(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

55

55


Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

Max

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

1.0


Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~+85℃)

Max

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0


Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Order Information


     Input Channel Number

Input Optical
     Fiber Type

Output Channel Number

Output Optical
     Fiber Type

Connector Type In/Out

Fiber
     Length

Package
     Type

1=1 channel
     2=2 channel

0=250um bare fiber
     1=900um loose tube
     2=2.0mmcable
     3=3.0mmcable

02=2 channel
     04=4 channel
     08=8 channel
     16=16 channel
     32=32 channel
     64=64 channel

0=250um bare fiber
     1=900um loose tube
     2=2.0mmcable
     3=3.0mmcable

0=no connector
     1=FC/PC
     2=FC/APC
     3=SC/PC
     4=SC/APC
     5=LC/PC
     6=LC/APC
     S=Specify

10=1.0 meter
     15=1.5 Meter
     20=2.0 Meter
     30=3.0 Meter

1=S.S Tube 1
     2=S.S Tube 2
     3=S.S Tube 3
     4=ABS Box
     5=LGX Box
     6=19 Inch
     Rack

Springoptic provides a various of 1xN and 2xN Blockless PLC Splitter. For more information about Fiber Blockless PLC Splitter, please contact us at sales@springoptic.com

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 2x4 blockless mini 0.9mm plc fiber splitter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 2x4 blockless mini 0.9mm plc fiber splitter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 2x4 blockless mini 0.9mm PLC fiber splitter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 2:4 steel tube fiber splitter
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd