Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

1X2 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter

1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter 1x2 Mini type 0.9mm Fiber PLC Splitters PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion...

Parameter

1x2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter 

1x2 Mini type 0.9mm Fiber PLC Splitters

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.
We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we
guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.
The PLC splitter we offer are:1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64

Below shows 1x2 Mini Blockless PLC Splitter structures:
 

1x2 Mini Blockless PLC Splitter Characteristics: 

Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

1x2 Mini Blockless PLC Splitter Application:
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

Parameters


     Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.5

17

19.5

Maximum

4

7.5

11

14

17.2

21

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1

1

2

Maximum

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.3

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

55/50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (℃)

-20 to 85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1.2 or customize

Order Information


     Input Channel Number

Input Optical
     Fiber Type

Output Channel Number

Output Optical
     Fiber Type

Connector Type In/Out

Fiber
     Length

Package
     Type

1=1 channel
     2=2 channel

0=250um bare fiber
     1=900um loose tube
     2=2.0mmcable
     3=3.0mmcable

02=2 channel
     04=4 channel
     08=8 channel
     16=16 channel
     32=32 channel
     64=64 channel

0=250um bare fiber
     1=900um loose tube
     2=2.0mmcable
     3=3.0mmcable

0=no connector
     1=FC/PC
     2=FC/APC
     3=SC/PC
     4=SC/APC
     5=LC/PC
     6=LC/APC
     S=Specify

10=1.0 meter
     15=1.5 Meter
     20=2.0 Meter
     30=3.0 Meter

1=S.S Tube 1
     2=S.S Tube 2
     3=S.S Tube 3
     4=ABS Box
     5=LGX Box
     6=19 Inch
     Rack

Springoptic provides a various of 1xN and 2xN Blockless PLC Splitter. For more information about Fiber Blockless PLC Splitter, please contact us at sales@springoptic.com

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 1x2 blockless mini 0.9mm fiber optic splitter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1x2 blockless mini 0.9mm fiber optic splitter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 1X2 blockless mini 0.9mm fiber optic splitter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, blockless fiber plc splitter
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd