Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

2x8 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Module 2.0mmwith LC/APC Connectors

2X8 ABS Box Fiber PLC Splitter with SC/UPC Connector Options: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits Unconnectorized Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC,...

2X8 ABS Box Fiber PLC Splitter with LC/APC Connector 

Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Below is structure of 1X8 and 2X8 PLC Splitter ABS Box type :

 

2x8 ABS Box PLC Splitter exclude connector loss


     TYPE

2*8

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

10.8


Max

11.2

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

1.5

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

2x8 ABS Box PLC Splitter include connector loss

TYPE

2*8

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

11.3


Max

11.2

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

1.5

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

Packing way of ABS Box type PLC Splitter:
Our ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way :

             33303.png


ABS PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors        ABS PLC Splitter without Connectors

How to Make Orders:

Configuration Type

Package Style

Fiber Input

Fiber Out Put

Connector type

Each Leg length

1x2       1x4      1x8      1x16      1x32     1x64      2x2      2x4      2x8      2x16     2x32    2x64

  1. Bare fiber

  2. Blockless

  3. ABS

  4. Fan-out

  5. LGX Box

  6. Tray type

  7. 1U Rack mount

250um
     900um
     2.0mm
     3.0mm

250um
     900um
     2.0mm
     3.0mm

None
     SC/UPC
     SC/APC
     LC/UPC
     LC/APC
     FC/UPC
     FC/APC
     ST/UPC
     Others

1M         1.5M
     Customsized

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 2x8 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 2x8 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 2x8 Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Module 2.0mmwith LC/APC Connectors manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 2:8 optical fiber splitters
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd