Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

2x64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm With SC/APC Connector

2x64 ABS Box type Fiber PLC Splitter We can 2x64 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector. Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box)...

2x64 ABS Box type Fiber PLC Splitter 

We can 2x64 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector.
Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here. The springoptic PLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us sales@springoptic.com about anything you need that you don't see here.
41009.png
Structures of 2x64 ABS Box type PLC Splitter:


Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

2x64 ABS Box Moudle PLC Splitter Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

2x64ABS Box Moudle PLC Splitter Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 

2×64 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)


     TYPE

2*64

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

21.5


Max

22

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

3

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (-C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (-C)

2×64 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss)


     TYPE

2*64

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

22


Max

22.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

3

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (-C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (-C)

43381.png
Our ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way :

            43442.png

ABS PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors       ABS PLC Splitter without Connectors 

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 2x64 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm with sc/apc connector manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 2x64 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm with sc/apc connector in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 2x64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm With SC/APC Connector manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 2:32 fiber splitters
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd