Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

2x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm

2x4 ABS Box type Fiber PLC Splitter We can 2x4 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector. Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box)...

Parameter

2x4 ABS Box type Fiber PLC Splitter 

We can 2x4 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector.
Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here. The springoptic  PLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here.
1939.png
Structures of 2x4 ABS Box type PLC Splitter:


Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

2x4ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

2x4 ABS Box PLC Splitter Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

2×4 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)


     TYPE

2*4

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

7.4

Max

7.8

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

1.4

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

2×4 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss)

TYPE

2*4

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

7.9


Max

8.3

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

1.4

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

Our ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way:


             13404.png

ABS PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors        ABS PLC Splitter without Connectors

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 2x4 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 2x4 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 2x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 2:4 fiber optic splitters
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd