Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

2x16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm With SC/APC Connector

 2x16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm with LC/APC Connector We can 2x16 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector. Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either...

Parameter

2x16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm with LC/APC Connector

We can 2x16 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector.

Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here. The springoptic  PLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here.图片1.png

Structures of 2x16 ABS Box type PLC Splitter :

图片2.png

Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

2x16 ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

2x16 ABS Box PLC Splitter Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

2×16 PLC Splitter excludes connector loss


TYPE

2*16

Fiber Type

9/125umSMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

InsertionLoss(dB)

Typical

14.2

 

Max

14.6

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

2

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss(dB)

UPC:50 APC:55

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

StorageTemperature(°C)


2×16 PLC Splitter includes connector loss

TYPE

2*16

Fiber Type

9/125umSMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

14.7

Max

15

LossUnifor mity(dB)

Max

2

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss(dB)

UPC:50APC:55

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

StorageTemperature(°C)

Our ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way :

        图片4.png

ABS PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors         ABS PLC Splitter without Connectors


Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 2x16 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm with sc/apc connector manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 2x16 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm with sc/apc connector in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 2x16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm With SC/APC Connector manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 2:16 abs type plc splitter
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd