Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

1X4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm

1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm We can 1X4&2x4 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector. Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module...

Parameter

1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm 

We can 1X4 & 2x4 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector.
Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here. The springoptic  PLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here.
1939.png
Structures of 1X4 ABS Box type PLC Splitter:


Options:
1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits
Unconnectorized
Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm
ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type
SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options
Custom connector configurations and combinations
1X4ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications:
Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment
1X4ABS Box PLC Splitter Features:
Low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical Stability
Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

11738.png
1X4 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

TYPE

1*4

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

6.8


Max

7.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

0.7

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.2

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

1X4 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)


     TYPE

1*4

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

7


Max

8

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

0.7

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.2

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

Our ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way:


             13404.png

ABS PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors        ABS PLC Splitter without Connectors      



Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 1x4 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1x4 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 1X4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 1x4 fiber splitters
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd