Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

1X32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm

1X32 ABS Box type Fiber PLC Splitter We can product 1x32 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector. Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an...

Parameter

1X32 ABS Box type Fiber PLC Splitter 

We can product 1x32 ABS box type PLC Splitter with connector and without connector.
Springoptic offers a variety of ABS box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here. The springoptic  PLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us sales@springoptic.com about anything you need that you don't see here.
11018.png 
Structures of 1x32  ABS Box type PLC Splitter:

Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

1x32 ABS Box Moudle PLC Splitter Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

1x32 ABS Box Moudle PLC Splitter Features:

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

1x32 ABS Moudle PLC Splitter excludes connector loss

TYPE

1*32

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

16.2

 

Max

17

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

2

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

1x32 ABS Moudle PLC Splitter includes connector loss

TYPE

1*32

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

16.5

 

Max

17.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

2

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.3

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

ABS PLC Splitter with LC/APC Connectors:

13442.png 

Our ABS Box type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Packing way :

13502.png            13503.png
ABS PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors     ABS PLC Splitter without Connectors      


Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 1x32 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1x32 fiber optic plc splitter abs module 2.0mm in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 1X32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Module 2.0mm manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 1:32 fiber plc splitter 2.0mm
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd