Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

MTP/MPO Multimode 3.0Mm Trunk Cable Assembly

MTP/MPO Multimode 3.0mm Trunk cable assembly We springoptic supply MTP and MPO Multimode 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables. These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. Available in ,8,12 and 24 fiber array...

Parameter

MTP/MPO Multimode 3.0mm Trunk cable assembly

We springoptic supply MTP and MPO Multimode 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables.  These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  Available in ,8,12 and 24 fiber array configurations.  We use USConec MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP and MPO terminations so that the highest performance is accomplished. Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.   The MTP Elite connector is a mtp angle polished connector to reduce back reflection and minimize the insertion loss of the fiber connector.  Choice of jacket type are Round 3mm jacket or flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon mtp cables.  Also the jackets are available in plenum or riser rated jackets.  
The most commonly used MTP/MPO fiber cables are MTP/MPO trunk cables and MTP/MPO harness cables.


MTP/MPO trunk cables are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. Trunk cables serve as a permanent link connecting the MTP/MPO modules to each other. Theoretically, trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48 and 72 fibers. Their ends are terminated with the customer s choice of 12-fiber or 24-fiber MTP/MPO connectors (as shown in the following figure).

MTP/MPO Specifications:

Type

Single Mode

Single Mode

Multi Mode

(APC Polish)

(UPC Polish)

(PC Polish)

Fiber Count

8,12,24 etc.

8,12,24 etc.

8,12,24 etc.

Fiber Type

G652D,G657A1 etc.

G652D,G657A1 etc.

OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

Maximum Insertion Loss

Elite

Standard

Elite

Standard

Elite

Standard

Low Loss

Low Loss

Low Loss

≤0.35 dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.35 dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.35 dB

≤0.60dB

Return Loss

≥60 dB

≥60 dB

NA

Durability

≥500 times

≥500 times

≥500 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +80℃

-40℃ ~ +80℃

-40℃ ~ +80℃

Test Wavelength

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity:
The three polarity methods Type A, Type B ,Type C and Type D are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.


Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best mtp/mpo multimode 3.0mm trunk cable assembly manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized mtp/mpo multimode 3.0mm trunk cable assembly in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: MTP/MPO multimode 3.0Mm trunk cable assembly manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, mtp fiber optic trunk cable assembly
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd