Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

12 LC To MTP/MPO Singlemode,9/125um, 2mm Breakout Cables

12core MPO-LC Singlemode 3.0mm Breakout cables/harness cable MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas. .The Data Center application with high dense degree environment .The optical fiber to the building .The internal connector...

Parameter

12core MPO-LC Singlemode 3.0mm Breakout cables/harness cable

MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.
 .The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
 .The optical fiber to the building
 .The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

MTP/MPO harness cable, also called MTP/MPO breakout cable or MTP/MPO fan-out cable, is a fiber optic cable terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and MTP/MPO/LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end . The main cable is usually 3.0mm LSZH Round cable ,breakout 2.0mm cable .Female and Male MPO/MTP Connector is available and Male type connector has pins.All MPO/MTP Connectors we use USConec Brand .All springoptics MPO/MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 Standard .We can do Standard type and Elite type both .For the jacket cable we can do 3.0mm round cable also can be flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon MTP cables .we can offer Single mode and Multimode MTP fiber optical patch cables ,custom design MTP fiber optic cable assemblies,9/125,50/125,62.5/125,SM,MM,Simplex,Duplex.12core MTP/MPO patch cables,24core MTP/MPO patch cables,48core MTP/MPO patch cables all is available.

MTP/MPO harness cables are designed for high density applications requiring high performance and speedy installation. Harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. The MTP/MPO harness cables are terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and standard LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end. Therefore, they can meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.

MTP/MPO Specifications:


     Type

Single Mode

Single Mode

Multi Mode

(APC Polish)

(UPC Polish)

(PC Polish)

Fiber Count

8,12,24 etc.

8,12,24 etc.

8,12,24 etc.

Fiber Type

G652D,G657A1 etc.

G652D,G657A1 etc.

OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

Maximum Insertion Loss

Elite

Standard

Elite

Standard

Elite

Standard

Low Loss

Low Loss

Low Loss

≤0.35 dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.35 dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.35 dB

≤0.60dB

Return Loss

≥60 dB

≥60 dB

NA

Durability

≥500 times

≥500 times

≥500 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +80℃

-40℃ ~ +80℃

-40℃ ~ +80℃

Test Wavelength

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

Below 12Core MTP/APC-LC Breakout 3.0mm Patch Cables spec as reference .MTP Connector is Male Elite APC Usconec Connector Yellow housing,Cable is 12 fiber Singlemode Mini Core cable,Round Fan-out Kits,Breakout 2.0mm.Inside fiber color from 1~12 is Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Slate,White,Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Rose ,Aqua.

There are many type MTP/MPO Breakout cables/Harness cables for you choice: 

More information for MPO/MTP-LC Singlemode 9/125 breakout patch cables pls feel free to contact with sales@springoptic.com 

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 12 lc to mtp/mpo singlemode,9/125um, 2mm breakout cables manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 12 lc to mtp/mpo singlemode,9/125um, 2mm breakout cables in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 12 LC to MTP/MPO singlemode,9/125um, 2mm breakout cables manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 12f mtp-lc fiber breakout cables
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd