Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

1X2 Singlemode Dual Window FBT Coupler With FC/APC Connector,3.0Mm ABS Module

1x2 Singlemode Dual window FBT Coupler with FC/APC Connector,3.0mm ABS Module Brief Introduction Fiber optic coupler, is a device applicated in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.For the fused optical splitter,It can be divided into different...

1x2 Singlemode Dual window FBT Coupler with FC/APC Connector,3.0mm ABS Module

Brief Introduction

Fiber optic coupler, is a device applicated in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.For the fused optical splitter,It can be divided into different ratios.such as 50/50 if the split is even, or 80/20 if 80% of the signal goes to one side and only 20% to the other.As a result of its great funciton,Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).FTB Fused fiber splitter (coupler) can do Singlemode (1310/1550nm) and Multimode (850nm).Cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm ,Single window,dual window and three window all we can supply .
Singlemode Dual Window Couplers are Single Mode Splitters with a defined split ratio from one or two input fibers to 2 output fibers. Available split counts are 1x2 and 2x2 in split ratios of: 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, and 99/1. Dual Window Couplers are availble with 0.9mmloose tube singlemode fiber or 250umbare fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. UnconnectorizedDWC's come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized DWC's are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Characteristics:

Low insertion loss and excess loss
Low polarization dependence
High optical return loss
Better uniformity
Environmental Stability and Reliability
Small package size

Application:

FTTH, LAN, PON and Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor
Coupling Ratio/Insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio

Insertion Loss


Premium

A Grade

40/60

4.7/2.7

5.0/2.9

30/70

6.0/1.9

6.4/2.1

20/80

7.9/1.2

8.4/1.4

10/90

11.3/0.5

12.7/0.8

5/95

15.2/0.4

18.5/0.5

1/99

22.5/0.3

23.0/0.4

PACKAGE DIMENSIONS & PIGTAIL STYLE

Package Dimensions:

Package A:
  3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube

Package B:
  3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube

Package C:
  7.5mm x 20mm x 90mm case


Pigtail Style:

Package A:

250um bare fiber

Package B:

250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube

Package C:

3mm/2mmcable or 900um loose tube

Ordering Information:

1.Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 4/96, 3/97, 2/98, 1/99...

2.Single window,dual window ,three window.
3.1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength are all available
4.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
5.250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
6.The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default

Welcome to contact ussales@springoptic.comfor customized solutions.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 1x2 singlemode dual window fbt coupler with fc/apc connector,3.0mm abs module manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1x2 singlemode dual window fbt coupler with fc/apc connector,3.0mm abs module in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 1X2 singlemode dual window FBT coupler with FC/APC connector,3.0Mm ABS module manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 1x2 fiber splitter
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd