Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

ST Fiber Optical Connectors

ST Fiber Optic Connectors ST Fiber Optic Connector features a bayonet locking mechanism to reduce the risks of accidental disconnection of fiber connections. This connector is comprised of a Nickel plated Brass body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve with...

ST Fiber Optic Connectors 

ST Fiber Optic Connector features a bayonet locking mechanism to reduce the risks of accidental disconnection of fiber connections. This connector is comprised of a Nickel plated Brass body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve with rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 0.9mm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a Ceramic ferrule with precision metal housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Features:
High quality ceramic components and Material
End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
Simplex, duplex and higher core densities
900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications

Details:


     Connector Ferrule

Ceramic

Alignment Sleeve

Ceramic

Connector Body

UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard flammability ratings

Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube

Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer

Dust Cap

Nylon or PVC

Strain Relief Boot

Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ,

Polish

PC, UPC, APC

Capillary Diameter Tolerance

126 ± 0.5μm(Single Mode), 127 ± 0.5μm (Multimode)

Ferrule Diameter

2.5 ± 0.001mm(FC,SC,ST),1.25± 0.001mm (LC)

Specifications:

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector
     (single Fiber)

0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N

Ordering Information:
1,Connector type : SC,LC,FC,ST,MTRJ
2,Polish: UPC ,PC,APC
3,Mode:Singlemode,Multimode
4,Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5,Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm or 3.0mm
Cusotmers can place order according above information ,if there is special request please feel free to contact with us : sales@springoptic.com .

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best st fiber optical connectors manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized st fiber optical connectors in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: ST fiber optical connectors manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, sc/fc/st/lc fiber connectors
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd