Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products
MTRJ Fiber Optic Connectors

MTRJ Fiber Optic Connectors

MTRJ Fiber Optic Connectors MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector is capable of terminating any 125um fiber, designed to terminate two fibers within a single connector, reduces the risk of operator error when inter-connecting equipment and distribution panels. The flexibility of the connector allows it to...

Parameter

MTRJ Fiber Optic Connectors 

MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector is capable of terminating any 125um fiber, designed to terminate two fibers within a single connector, reduces the risk of operator error when inter-connecting equipment and distribution panels. The flexibility of the connector allows it to be used in short run local area networks as well as longer haul cabling using single mode fiber. The high density MT-RJ connector allows the termination of high fiber count backbone cables to be terminated in smaller distribution panels.
Features:
High quality ceramic components and Material
End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
Simplex, duplex and higher core densities
900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications

Details:

Connector Ferrule

Ceramic

Alignment Sleeve

Ceramic

Connector Body

UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard flammability ratings

Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube

Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer

Dust Cap

Nylon or PVC

Strain Relief Boot

Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ,

Polish

PC, UPC, APC

Capillary Diameter Tolerance

126 ± 0.5μm(Single Mode), 127 ± 0.5μm (Multimode)

Ferrule Diameter

2.5 ± 0.001mm(FC,SC,ST),1.25± 0.001mm (LC)

Specifications:


     Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector
     (single Fiber)

0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N

Ordering Information:
1,Connector type : SC,LC,FC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,E2000
2,Polish: UPC ,PC,APC
3,Mode:Singlemode,Multimode
4,Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5,Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm or 3.0mm
Cusotmers can place order according above information ,if there is special request please feel free to contact with us : sales@springoptic.com .

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best mtrj fiber optic connectors manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized mtrj fiber optic connectors in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: MTRJ fiber optic connectors manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, mtrj/e2000 fiber connectors
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd