Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

FTTH 2 Core/Port Fiber Optical Wall Mounted Outlets Termination Box

2port Fiber Optical Wall Mounted Outlet Sockets MINI FTTH boxes can be loaded with SC/LC Pigtails and Apdaters. 2 core fiber optical wall mount outlets with SC/UPC fiber Adapters and pigtails We SpringOptic can product many models mini fiber optical termination box/FTTH Box, if you have requst...

2port Fiber Optical Wall Mounted Outlet Sockets MINI FTTH boxes can be loaded with SC/LC Pigtails and Apdaters.
2 core fiber optical wall mount outlets with SC/UPC fiber Adapters and pigtails
We SpringOptic can product many models mini fiber optical termination box/FTTH Box, if you have requst for our model products, or need OEM Service, please feel free to contact with me. Thanks in advance.

Description:

  • It is used for different kinds of modules and applied to the working area subsystem.

  • It uses embedded surface frame, easy to install and disassemble, it is with protective door and dusty free, can do OEM for any customers and print requested LOGO.

  • With application of fiber SC/LC simplex, duplex and other different environment installed plate or flush plate. All modules can be configured on customer's choice.

  • Cable management can be connected without cutting(with express port)

  •  All modules are free of welding.

Working area:

  • The telecommunication network, metropolitan area network, optical fiber communication system.

  • Optical testing equipment/instrument.

  • CATV optical fiber, optical fiber sensor.

  • Optical fiber broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber.

  • Optical fiber distribution frame, frame type and wall type optical fiber distribution unit.

Performance index:

ItemTechnical data
Application3.0*2.0mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber DiameterG652D or G657A
Tight Cladding diameter250um & 900um
Mode of applicationSingle mode & Multimode
Tensile strength>50N
End-use temperature-40~85 degree
AdapterSC Simplex or LC Duplex
Insertion Lossless than 0.2dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Output2


Configuration table:

ModelSize(Pic1)Max CapacityInstallation Size(Pic2)
A*B*C(mm)SCLCPLCD(mm)
SP-1602-2D82*103*22244

1602-2D.jpg

                            Pic 1 Box Size

Product inside structure and cable ways:

1602-2D -2.jpg  1602-2D-3.jpg    

          Pic 2 Cable Ways                                          Pic 3 Wall mount Installation

Installation:
1. Wall-mounted installation
2. Drill 3 holes over the wall based on the size in table 1,place the expansion boltΦ5.5*30,place the box to match up the holes and use bolt to fasten.(see Pic 3)
Accessories:
Accessories Bag * 1


Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best ftth 2 core/port fiber optical wall mounted outlets termination box manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized ftth 2 core/port fiber optical wall mounted outlets termination box in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.
Hot Tags: ftth 2 core/port fiber optical wall mounted outlets termination box manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd