Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products
FC/SC/ST/LC Duplex SM (9/125) Waterproof Fiber Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC/SC/ST/LC Duplex SM (9/125) Waterproof Fiber Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC/SC/ST/LC Duplex SM (9/125) Waterproof Fiber Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber optic waterproof pigtails can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and...

Parameter

FC/SC/ST/LC Duplex SM (9/125) Waterproof Fiber Fiber Optic Pigtail 

Fiber optic waterproof pigtails can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.
Key Features
2, 4 and 6 cords optional
Good reliability and stability
Excellent water-resistance performance
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC
Waterproof, rigid and anti-corrosive copper connector
Simple installation
Applications
Optic fiber communications systems
Optical CATV & LAN
Telecommunication networks
Optical communication networks
FTTH,FTTx,FTTB
Specifications

Parameter

UPC,SM

APC, SM

Return Loss(dB)

≥50

≥60

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

Repeatability 1000 times(dB)

≤0.2

Exchange(dB)

≤0.2

Working Temperature(℃)

-40 to +80

Custom Information
Springoptic offers custom-made pigtails with a wide variety of options:
a. "Unjacketed" fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF unit.
b. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails without a jacket are ideal for fusion splicing.
c. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails with fan-out are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required.
d. 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 48 Strand fiber counts available.
Note :All pigtails can be customized in any fiber type, length, connectors and fiber counts for your requirement.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best fc/sc/st/lc duplex sm (9/125) waterproof fiber fiber optic pigtail manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized fc/sc/st/lc duplex sm (9/125) waterproof fiber fiber optic pigtail in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: FC/SC/ST/LC duplex SM (9/125) waterproof fiber fiber optic pigtail manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fibr opic waterproof pigtails
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd