Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

12Core ST/UPC Multimode 50/125 Multi-Colored Fiber Optic Pigtails

12Core ST/UPC Multimode 50/125Multi-Colored Fiber Optic Pigtails We supply ST/UPC Multimode 50/125 12 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Unjacketed Pigtails with competitive price.We supply quality ST/UPC Multimode 50/125Fiber Optic Pigtails are 12 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outer...

Parameter

12Core ST/UPC Multimode 50/125Multi-Colored Fiber Optic Pigtails

We supply ST/UPC Multimode 50/125 12 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Unjacketed Pigtails with competitive price.We supply quality ST/UPC Multimode 50/125Fiber Optic Pigtails are 12 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outer jacket.These Multimode 50/125 10G Aqua OM3 12fiber pigtail with 900 micron buffer are ready for splicing.Each fiber strand in the kits has a color-coded buffer for easy identification and the colors are industry standard.In this 12 pack,12 strands of fiber are terminated on one end with ST Connector.Connectors are ceramic with a PC Polish.Each cable comes with test results and a lifetime guarantee.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.4fiber,6fibers,8fibers,12fibers,24fibers,48fibers and so on.These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia,EIA/TIA and IEC Standards.
Features of ST/UPC Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtails:
a.Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
b.100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
c.100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
d.φ0.9mm,φ2.0mm,φ3.0mm cable optional;
e.Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
f.FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
g.Simplex and duplex connector available;
Applications of ST/UPC Multimode 50/125Fiber Optic Pigtails:
a.CATV, metro test equipment;
b.Telecommunication networks;
c.Local area networks (LAN);
d.Wide area networks (WAN);
e.Data processing networks;
f.Video and military active device termination.
Note: The default fiber diameter for the cable is 0.9mm,but 2.0mm ,3.0mm are also can be customized. The diameter refers to the thickness of the cable,the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port .Unjacketed fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF Unit and it is ideal for fusion splicing.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 12core st/upc multimode 50/125 multi-colored fiber optic pigtails manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 12core st/upc multimode 50/125 multi-colored fiber optic pigtails in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 12core ST/UPC multimode 50/125 multi-colored fiber optic pigtails manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd