Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

12Core SC/UPC Singlemode Multi-Colored Fiber Optic Pigtails

12 fiber SC/UPC 0.9mm 9/125 Singlemode Multi color unjacketed fiber pigtails We supply S/UPC SM12 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Unjacketed Pigtails with competitive price.We supply qualitySC/UPC SMFiber Optic Pigtails are 12 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outer jacket. These Singlemode...

Parameter

12 fiber SC/UPC 0.9mm 9/125 Singlemode Multi color unjacketed fiber pigtails

We supply S/UPC SM12 Pack Multi Color Fiber Optic Unjacketed Pigtails with competitive price.We supply qualitySC/UPC SMFiber Optic Pigtails are 12 packs that are 3 meters long with 900um outer jacket. These Singlemode 12fiber pigtail with 900 micron buffer are ready for splicing.Each fiber strand in the kits has a color-coded buffer for easy identification and the colors are industry standard.In this 12 pack,12 strands of fiber are terminated on one end with LC Connector.Connectors are ceramic with a PC Polish.Each cable comes with test results and a lifetime guarantee.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.4fiber,6fibers,8fibers,12fibers,24fibers,48fibers and so on.These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia,EIA/TIA and IEC Standards.
12color for the pigtail cable,and install pigtails to ODF or termination box from1~12 color.
Features of SC/UPCSMFiber Optic Pigtails:
a.Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
b.100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
c.100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
d.φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
e.Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
f.FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
g.Simplex and duplex connector available;
Applications ofSC/UPC SM Fiber Optic Pigtails:
a.CATV, metro test equipment;
b.Telecommunication networks;
c.Local area networks (LAN);
d.Wide area networks (WAN);
e.Data processing networks;
f.Video and military active device termination.
Note: The default fiber diameter for the cable is 0.9mm,but 2.0mm ,3.0mm are also can be customized. The diameter refers to the thickness of the cable,the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port .Unjacketed fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF Unit and it is ideal for fusion splicing.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 12core sc/upc singlemode multi-colored fiber optic pigtails manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 12core sc/upc singlemode multi-colored fiber optic pigtails in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 12core SC/UPC singlemode multi-colored fiber optic pigtails manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 12pack sc fiber pigtails
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd