Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

12Core SC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtails With Outer Jacket

12fiber SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Ribbon Breakout Pigtail with outer jacket Springoptic manufacture degree flexibility on fiber pigtails,include Single-mode,multimode,and 10G 50/125 OM3 types,simplex fiber,duplex fiber,4 fibers,6 fibers,8 fibers,12 fibers,24 fibers,48 fibers,96 fibers and so on...

12fiber SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Ribbon Breakout Pigtail with outer jacket

Springoptic manufacture degree flexibility on fiber pigtails,include Single-mode,multimode,and 10G 50/125 OM3 types,simplex fiber,duplex fiber,4 fibers,6 fibers,8 fibers,12 fibers,24 fibers,48 fibers,96 fibers and so on .This type 12fiber fanout pigtail cable is jacketed,it is different with 12fiber multi color pigtails.And this type fan-out Pigtails can also be producted with fan-out Kits ,and full compliant to Telcordia,EIA/TIA and IEC Standards.The default breakout length is 30cm ,but customized breakout length is also available.
Note: All pigtails can be customized in any fiber type,length,connectors and fiber counts for your requirement.

Features of SC/UPCSM Fan-outPigtails:
a.Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
b.100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
c.100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
d.Cable can be 4fiber,6 fiber,8 fiber,12 fiber,24 fiber,48 fiber,96fiber and so on.
e.Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
f.FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
g.Simplex and duplex connector available;

Characteristics:

Good durability and exchangeability
Various Connector Type Available
High temperature stability
Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflect

Application:

Optical Fiber Communications,Video,LAN, CATV Systems
Optical Network Equipments,optical Test Equipments
Module Pigtails,Multi media,Premise
Active device termination installations
Metro Applications
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Industrial and Military
When you place order ,please confirm fiber count ,connector type ,total length ,breakout length,with jacket or without jacket .more fiber optic request please contact with sales@springoptic.com

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 12core sc/upc singlemode fiber optic pigtails with outer jacket manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 12core sc/upc singlemode fiber optic pigtails with outer jacket in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 12core SC/UPC singlemode fiber optic pigtails with outer jacket manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd