Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

FC/APC Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtails

FC/APC Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtails Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line. We canprovide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails,...

Parameter

FC/APC Singlemode Simplex 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.
We canprovide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.
Key Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
Specifications:
These SINGLEMODE 9/125 0.9mm Simplexfiber pigtails have an ST or SC, FC, LC connector on one end. They are commonly used for splicing on to outside plant or riser rated fiber optic cables.

Optical Performance


  Parameter

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB, typical ≤0.2dB

≤0.30dB

Return loss

≥45dB(PC)

≥35dB

≥50dB(UPC)

≥60dB(APC)

Durability

≤0.2dB typical change,1000 matings

Repeat ability

≤0.10dB

Fiber Type

Corning fiber 9um

Operation temperature

-40 ~ +75

Storage temperature

-40 ~ +85

Operating wavelength

1310/1550nm

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best fc/apc singlemode simplex 0.9mm fiber optic pigtails manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized fc/apc singlemode simplex 0.9mm fiber optic pigtails in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: FC/APC singlemode simplex 0.9mm fiber optic pigtails manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fc/apc 0.9mm fiber pigtail
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd