Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

SC to SC Fiber Patch Cords with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with SC fiber optic connectors on both ends (SC-SC). Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these...

SC to SC Fiber Patch Cords with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Duplex Cables

These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with SC fiber optic connectors on both ends (SC-SC). Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom; most GBIC modules also require this connector type.
Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.
To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include fiber optic enclosures,fiber channel testers,splice trays and other fiber optic accessories.
If you need a different cable type for your LC-LC fiber optic patch cord, select from any of the other choices below:

If you need a different LC fiber optic patch cord combination, select from any of the other types below:

SC to SC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable Features:

  • High speed, single-mode

  • Duplex fiber

  • Push-pull connectors for easy installation.

  • UPC polish type to maximize signal transmission.

  • UL Listed in Canada and the US; RoHS Compliant

  • Available in custom lengths and colors—call for more info.

Specifications:

Mode

Singlemode

Connection Style

Duplex

Connectors

SC/UPC

Fiber

9/125um

Polish Type

UPC

Typical Insertion Loss

≤  0.15 dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤  0.30 dB

Maximum Return Loss

≥ 50 dB

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc/upc-sc/upc sm duplex fiber patch cord manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/upc-sc/upc sm duplex fiber patch cord in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC/UPC-SC/UPC SM duplex fiber patch cord manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fiber optic patch leads
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd