Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC/UPC to SC/ U PC Fiber Patch Cord with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC/UPC fiber optic connectors on one end and SC/UPC fiber optic connectors on the other end (LC/UPC-SC/UPC). Called Lucent...

Parameter

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Duplex Cables

These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC/UPC fiber optic connectors on one end and SC/UPC fiber optic connectors on the other end (LC/UPC-SC/UPC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector type.
Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.
To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include,fiber optic enclosures,fiber channel testers,splice traysand other fiber optic accessories.
If you need a different cable type for your LC-SC fiber optic patch cord, select from any of the other choices below:

If you need a different LC fiber optic patch cord combination, select from any of the other types below:

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable Features:

  • High speed, single-mode

  • Duplex fiber

  • Snap-in LC connectors and push-pull SC connectors for easy installation.

  • Small form factor LC connectors—ideal for high density installations!

  • The LC connector is compatible with SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

  • UPC polish type on one end and APC polish type on the other end to maximize signal transmission.

  • UL Listed in Canada and the US; RoHS Compliant

  • Available in custom lengths and colors—call for more info.

Specifications:

Mode

Singlemode

Connection Style

Duplex

Connectors

LC/UPC to SC/UPC

Fiber

9/125um

Polish Type

LC=UPC SC=UPC

Typical Insertion Loss

≤ 0.15 dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.30 dB

Maximum Return Loss

≥ 50 dB

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc/upc-lc/upc sm duplex fiber optic patch cables manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/upc-lc/upc sm duplex fiber optic patch cables in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM duplex fiber optic patch cables manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, lwl patch cable
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd