Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

FC/UPC-FC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Patch Cords

FC/UPC to FC/APC Fiber Patch Cords with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Sim plex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with FC/UPC fiber optic connectors on one end and FC/APC fiber optic connectors on the other end (FC/UPC-FC/APC). Ferrule Connectors...

Parameter

FC/UPC to FC/APC Fiber Patch Cords with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Simplex Cables

These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with FC/UPC fiber optic connectors on one end and FC/APC fiber optic connectors on the other end (FC/UPC-FC/APC). Ferrule Connectors ("FC") utilize a screw-on coupling type to be used in high-vibration environments and are commonly used for datacom, telecom, measurement equipment and single-mode lasers. They are slowly becoming less common in today's expanding fiber optic world.
Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.
To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include fiber optic enclosures,fiber channel testers,splice traysand other fiber optic accessories.
If you need a different cable type for your LC-LC fiber optic patch cord, select from any of the other choices below:

If you need a different LC fiber optic patch cord combination, select from any of the other types below:

FC to FC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable Features:

  • High speed, single-mode

  • Duplex fiber

  • Screw-on FC connectors for easy installation.

  • UPC polish type on one end and APC polish type on the other end to increase signal transmission efficiency.

  • RoHS Compliant

  • Available in custom lengths and colors—call for more info.

Specifications:

Mode

Singlemode

Connection Style

Simplex

Connectors

FC/UPC to FC/APC

Fiber

9/125um

Polish Type

UPC ,APC

Typical Insertion Loss

≤ 0.15 dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.30 dB

Maximum Return Loss

≥  50 dB

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best fc/upc-fc/apc sm simplex fiber patch cords manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized fc/upc-fc/apc sm simplex fiber patch cords in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: FC/UPC-FC/APC SM simplex fiber patch cords manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fiber optic patch cables
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd