Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

ODLC-LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch Cords

Indoor/outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical PDLC Patch Cords PDLC Waterproof Protected Cable PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. Also they meet with the functions of waterproof,...

Parameter

Indoor/outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical PDLC Patch Cords

PDLC Waterproof Protected Cable

PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. Also they meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.The PDLC Waterproof patch cord used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc.
Features:

  1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

  2. Available Single mode and Multimode

  3. P67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof

  4. Aluminum housing, compact design

  5. Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

  6. Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation

  7. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks

  2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

  3. Optical access network,Used for 3G 4G base station

  4. Fiber optic communication networks

  5. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE,FTTH,FTTA

PDLC Pictures:

 GYFJH 7.0mm fiber cable:

Item

Data

fiber

Single mode G.657A2

Fiber diameter

7.0mm

Material & color for jacket

LSZH black

Tension member

Aramid fiber

Max. attenuation

 0.4dB/km at 1310nm
0.3dB/km at 1550nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance(short term/long term)

1000N/100mm

inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3

Temperature

-40~+70C

Uvioresistant

PASS

Authentication

Meet with RoHS &UL

LC Connectors:


     

Item

Data

Connector

LC, DLC, (PC/APC)

Insertion Loss

0.3dB  (PC/APC)

Return Loss

PC45dB, APC 60dB

Operating temperature

-10C~+50C

Working temperature

-40C~+70C

Mechanical life

500cycles

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best odlc-lc/upc duplex fiber optic outdoor patch cords manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized odlc-lc/upc duplex fiber optic outdoor patch cords in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: ODLC-LC/UPC duplex fiber optic outdoor patch cords manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, odlc fiber optic outdoor cables
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd