Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

SC/APC 2Core Singlemode LSZH FTTH Black Drop Patch Cables

SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 G657A LSZH 2Core Black FTTH Drop Patch cable FTTH indoor cables are used inside buildings or houses. In the center of the cable is the optical communication unit, with the two parallel non-metical enhanced FRP/Metal/KFRP as the strength member, and surrounded with...

Parameter

SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 G657A LSZH 2Core Black FTTH Drop Patch cable 

FTTH indoor cables are used inside buildings or houses. In the center of the cable is the optical communication unit, with the two parallel non-metical enhanced FRP/Metal/KFRP as the strength member, and surrounded with the LSZH jacket.
Indoor use FTTH cables have the same function of the common indoor fiber cables, but it does have some special features. FTTH indoor cables are small diameter, water-resistant, soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance. Special indoor FTTH cables will also meet the requirement of thunder-proof, anti-rodent or waterproof.
Item Details
Fiber Count: 2Fiber
Fiber Type: Single-mode G657A (Default)
Strength Member: FRP
 

Key Features
Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
Applications
FTTH system
Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution
Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments
Specifications

Items

Parameters

Cable diameter

2.0 x 3.0mm

Cable jacket material

LSZH or PVC

Cable type

SM:9/125

Wavelength

SM-1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.3dB

Return Loss(dB)

≤-50dB

Operating temperature(℃)

-20 to +70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-20 to +80

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc/apc 2core singlemode lszh ftth black drop patch cables manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/apc 2core singlemode lszh ftth black drop patch cables in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC/APC 2core singlemode LSZH FTTH black drop patch cables manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 2core fiber optic ftth drop cables
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd