Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

FCUPC-LCUPC SM Duplex G652D LSZH 2.0mm 15M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FCUPC-LCUPC SM Duplex G652D LSZH 2.0mm 15M fiber optic patch cord These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with FC/UPC fiber optic connectors on one end and LC/UPC fiber optic connectors on the other end (FC/UPC-LC/UPC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little...

FCUPC-LCUPC SM Duplex G652D LSZH 2.0mm 15M fiber optic patch cord

These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with FC/UPC fiber optic connectors on one end and LC/UPC fiber optic connectors on the other end (FC/UPC-LC/UPC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector type. 
Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance. 
To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include,fiber optic enclosures,fiber channel testers,splice trays and other fiber optic accessories. 
If you need a different cable type for your FC-LC fiber optic patch cord, select from any of the other choices below:

  • Single-Mode, 9/125 OS2, UPC to APC

  • Single-Mode, 9/125 OS2, APC to APC

  • Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1

  • Multimode, 50/125 OM2

  • Multimode, 50/125 10G OM3

If you need a different LC fiber optic patch cord combination, select from any of the other types below:

  • LC to FC

  • LC to SC

  • LC to ST

LC/UPC to SC/UPC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable Features:

  • High speed, single-mode

  • Duplex fiber

  • Snap-in LC connectors and push-pull SC connectors for easy installation.

  • Small form factor LC connectors—ideal for high density installations!

  • The LC connector is compatible with SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

  • UPC polish type on one end and APC polish type on the other end to maximize signal transmission.

  • UL Listed in Canada and the US; RoHS Compliant

  • Available in custom lengths and colors—call for more info.

Specifications:

Mode

Singlemode

Connection Style

Duplex

Connectors

FC/UPC to LC/UPC

Fiber

9/125um

Polish Type

FC=UPC LC=UPC

Typical Insertion Loss

≤ 0.15 dB

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.30 dB

Maximum Return Loss

≥ 50 dB

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc/upc-lc/upc sm duplex fiber optic patch cables manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/upc-lc/upc sm duplex fiber optic patch cables in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best fcupc-lcupc sm duplex g652d lszh 2.0mm 15m fiber optic patch cord manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized fcupc-lcupc sm duplex g652d lszh 2.0mm 15m fiber optic patch cord in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.
Hot Tags: fcupc-lcupc sm duplex g652d lszh 2.0mm 15m fiber optic patch cord manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd