Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products
4Core LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cables

4Core LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Armored Patch Cables

Fiber Optical Armored Patch Cables LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable Armored Patch Cable as the name implies, there is an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket to better protect the...

Fiber Optical Armored Patch Cables 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable
Armored Patch Cable as the name implies, there is an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket to better protect the cable work well in data center rooms and harsh environments. The singlemode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss before shipment, this is very costs effective for your network.

The singlemode cables work with both VCSEL laser and LED sources, it is generally used in the following areas:
Broadband Network
Optical Passive Network PON
FTTx, lCATV, lLAN and WAN
Military&Industry Harsh Environments

Warm Tips:
The default fiber diameter for the cable is 3.0mm, if you'd like to customize other types as 0.9mm, 2.0mm, please contact with sales@springoptic.com
(The diameter refers to the thickness of the cable, the size is able to match the corresponding equipment port)

Specification:


     Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC,ST, MU,MT-RJ,E2000

Single-mode & Multi-mode

UPC & APC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥50

Wavelength

nm

850, 1310, 1510

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best 4core lc/upc-lc/upc singlemode 9/125 fiber optic armored patch cables manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 4core lc/upc-lc/upc singlemode 9/125 fiber optic armored patch cables in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: 4Core LC/UPC-LC/UPC singlemode 9/125 fiber optic armored patch cables manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 4core fiber patch cables
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd