Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

ST Multimode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators

ST Multimode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators Female to Male Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuators: Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuators are used in fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power by a certain level.The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic...

Parameter

ST Multimode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators 

Female to Male Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuators:
Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuators are used in fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power by a certain level.The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator.It has the optical fiber connector at one side ,and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter,fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attention level .5dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator use LC fiber optic connector ,and attenuation value is 5dB .

Features for LC Fiber Optic Attenuators:
High Precision Fiber Optical Ceramic Ferrules
Snap in body for fast mating and de-mating
Highly reliable physical contact connectors
Accurate Attenuation
850nm Attenuation for Multimode 50um and 62.5um

Specifications:

Return Loss

<-55dB

Attenuation Tolerance 1~10dB

+-0.5

Attenuation Tolerance 12~25dB

+-5%

Single Mode Wavelength(nm)

1310 and 1550nm

Multimode Wavelength(nm)

850nm and 1310nm

Oprating Temprature

-40C to +75C

Compliance

RoHS

Connector Body Color

Blue(SM) or Beige (MM)

For Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator we can do SC,LC,ST.FC Type ,all of them are female to male type ,plug in type .
If there is more request or information for MM Fiber Optic Attenuator ,please feel free to contact with me sales@springoptic.com

How to place an order for MM Attenuator:

  1. Please let us know which connector type you need ,Such as LC,SC,FC,ST type

  2. Attenuation value dB,Such as 1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB.......10dB....15dB....20dB....25dB.

Note: All our MM Fiber Optical Attenuators are female to male type .

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best st multimode female-male fiber attenuators manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized st multimode female-male fiber attenuators in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: ST multimode female-male fiber attenuators manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, female to male fiber attenuators
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd