Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

SC/APC Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators

SC/APC Singlemode Female-Male Build Out Fiber Attenuators SC/APC Plug in type optical Attenuators SC/APC single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic communications to the the power level of a fiber cable by controlling the amount of signal loss that is passed through the...

Parameter

SC/APC Singlemode Female-Male Build Out Fiber Attenuators 

SC/APC Plug in type optical Attenuators
SC/APC single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic communications to the the power level of a fiber cable by controlling the amount of signal loss that is passed through the signal. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 20dB.The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. SC Build Out Fiber Attenuators include SC/UPC fiber attenuators and SC/APC Female to Male Fiber Attenuators.

Features:
Metal ion doped fiber
High-power light source durability
Wavelength independence
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB
1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths
Applications:
Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
Overpowered fiber optic systems
Specifications:

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation
  Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

OrderingInformation:ATT-ABCDEFG


  ATT-

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Attenuator

Adapter-A

Ferrule

Adapter-B

Ferrule

Mode

Attenuation

Wavelength

LP=LC/UPC

M=Male

LP=LC/UPC

M=Male

SM=SingleMode

1dB

31=1310nm

LA=LC/APC

F=Female

LA=LC/APC

F=Female

MM=Multi-mode

55=1550nm

FP=FC/UPC


FP=FC/UPC



9dB

85=850nm

FA=FC/APC


FA=FC/APC



10dB

30=1300nm

SP=SC/UPC


SP=SC/UPC



15dB


SA=SC/APC


SA=SC/APC



20dB


ST=ST/UPC


ST=ST/UPC



25dB


MU=MU/UPC


MU=MU/UPC



30dB


For Example about full attenuator description : SC/UPC Single mode Female to male 3dB 1310/1550nm Build Out Fiber Optical Attenuator

Packing:
OnepieceperPEbagwithsticklabel(wecouldaddcustomer'slogointhelabel.)
 

If you need more information for SC SM Female to Male build out fiber optical attenuators pls send enquiry to sales@springoptic.com

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc/apc singlemode female-male fiber attenuators manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/apc singlemode female-male fiber attenuators in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC/APC singlemode female-male fiber attenuators manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, female to male fiber optic attenuators
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd