Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products
LC/APC Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators

LC/APC Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators

LC/APC Singlemode Female-Male Build Out Fiber Attenuators LC/APC Plug in type optical Attenuators LC/APC single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic communications to the the power level of a fiber cable by controlling the amount of signal loss that is passed through the...

Parameter

LC/APC Singlemode Female-Male Build Out Fiber Attenuators 

LC/APC Plug in type optical Attenuators
LC/APC single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic communications to the the power level of a fiber cable by controlling the amount of signal loss that is passed through the signal. LC/APC single mode fiber optic attenuators can also be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels.Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 20dB.
Features:
Metal ion doped fiber
High-power light source durability
Wavelength independence
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB
1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths
Applications:
Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
Overpowered fiber optic systems
Specifications:

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation
  Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

OrderingInformation:ATT-ABCDEFG


  ATT-

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Attenuator

Adapter-A

Ferrule

Adapter-B

Ferrule

Mode

Attenuation

Wavelength

LP=LC/UPC

M=Male

LP=LC/UPC

M=Male

SM=SingleMode

1dB

31=1310nm

LA=LC/APC

F=Female

LA=LC/APC

F=Female

MM=Multi-mode

55=1550nm

FP=FC/UPC


FP=FC/UPC



9dB

85=850nm

FA=FC/APC


FA=FC/APC



10dB

30=1300nm

SP=SC/UPC


SP=SC/UPC



15dB


SA=SC/APC


SA=SC/APC



20dB


ST=ST/UPC


ST=ST/UPC



25dB


MU=MU/UPC


MU=MU/UPC



30dB


Packing:
One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label)

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best lc/apc singlemode female-male fiber attenuators manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized lc/apc singlemode female-male fiber attenuators in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: LC/APC singlemode female-male fiber attenuators manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fiber optic plug-in attenuators
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd