Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products
SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Inline Variable Optical Attenuator VOA Adjustable

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Inline Variable Optical Attenuator VOA Adjustable

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Inline Variable Optical Attenuator VOA Adjustable Our VOA is one fiber optic attenuator that is available in Single mode ,Multimode 62.5/125 and Multimode 50/125. It can terminated with many connectors option,such as SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/UPC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC/UPC,LC/APC....

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Inline Variable Optical Attenuator VOA Adjustable
Our VOA is one fiber optic attenuator that is available in Single mode ,Multimode 62.5/125 and Multimode 50/125. It can terminated with many connectors option,such as SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/UPC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC/UPC,LC/APC. Variable Optical Attenuator is widely used in optical components power adjustment and system test .
All our Variable Optical Attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested.
Attenuation Range can be 0~60dB or 0~30dB
Operating Wavelength for Singlemode is 1310/1550nm,for Multimode is 850/1310nm
Cable diameter is always 2.0mm
Return Loss: for Singlemode : ≥ 65 (APC) ,≥ 55 (UPC); for Multimode:≥ 65 (APC) ,≥ 50 (UPC)
Storage Temperature range is -40~85°C
Dimension(LxWxH ): 26x8x18mm
Details show :

More request or information for Inline Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator please feel free to contact with sales@springoptic.com.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc/upc-sc/upc singlemode inline variable optical attenuator voa adjustable manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/upc-sc/upc singlemode inline variable optical attenuator voa adjustable in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC/UPC-SC/UPC singlemode inline variable optical attenuator VOA adjustable manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fiber optic variable attenuators
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd