Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

LC Singlemode Bullhead Fiber Attenuators

LC Singlemode Bulkhead Fiber Attenuaters(LC Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuators) The female to female type of fiber optic attenuators enables them to accept standard LC type fiber optic connectors on each side of the bulkhead.Bulkhead Female to Female Attenuators are ideal for use in fiber optic...

Parameter

LC Singlemode Bulkhead Fiber Attenuaters(LC Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuators)

The female to female type of fiber optic attenuators enables them to accept standard LC type fiber optic connectors on each side of the bulkhead.Bulkhead Female to Female Attenuators are ideal for use in fiber optic patch panels,instrument from panels and other applications that require a fixed level of attanuation and easy connectivity.

Application:
Fiber Optic Communication Systems
Local Area Networks (LAN)
DWDM Equipment

Specification:


     Fiber Connector

LC/UPC

Connector Gender

Fixed Female to Female

Transfer Mode

Singlemode

Attenuation

1~25dB

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650(SM)

Attenuation Accuracy

1~5dB±0.5,6-10dB ±0.7,>10dB±1.0

Return Loss

≥55dB

Max Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temp Range

-40~75℃

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Storage Temp Range

-40~80℃

Humidity

95%RH

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best lc singlemode bullhead fiber attenuators manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized lc singlemode bullhead fiber attenuators in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: LC singlemode bullhead fiber attenuators manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fiber optic bullhead attenuators
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd