Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

SC/UPC Simplex Fiber Optical Adapter

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Brief Introduction SC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve . implements connection of SC fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines.It only produce a little loss for implementing optical path smooth. SC optical...

Parameter

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Brief Introduction

SC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve . implements connection of SC fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines.It only produce a little loss for implementing optical path smooth. SC optical adapter makes two end face precision docking, which can make light energy from transmitter optical fiber coupled to receiver optical fiber efficiently and will reduce impact to a minimum because of intervention optical link of system.We can do SM,MM,OM4 SC Adapter ,also Simplex ,duplex adapters .Metal SC adapter and shutter adapter is hot sell in the market .More SC fiber optic adapter please feel free to contact with sales@springoptic.com

Customers can place order according below Part Nummber ,we can do the SC simplex adapter with flange or without flange(short flange).


  Description

Part Number

Picture


SC/UPC SM Simplex Fiber Adapter

AD-SCSM-SB

SC/UPC MM Simplex Fiber Adapter

AD-SCMM-SB

SC/UPC OM3 Simplex Fiber Adapter

AD-SCOM3-SA

SC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Adapter

AD-SCSMA-SG

Characteristics:

Good durability and exchangeability
Various Connector Type Available
High temperature stability
Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflect

Application:

Optical Fiber Communications,Video,LAN, CATV Systems
Optical Network Equipments,optical Test Equipments
Module Pigtails,Multi media,Premise
Active device termination installations

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc/upc simplex fiber optical adapter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/upc simplex fiber optical adapter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC/UPC simplex fiber optical adapter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, duplex fiber optic adapters
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd