Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

SC Fiber Optical Adapters With Transparent Dust Cover

SC Fiber Optical Adapter with transparent dust cap Brief Introduction As per customer requirement,Springoptic supplies simplex and duplex SC fiber optic adapter with transparent dust caps,SC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve . implements connection...

SC Fiber Optical Adapter with transparent dust cap


Brief Introduction

As per customer requirement,Springoptic supplies simplex and duplex SC fiber optic adapter with transparent dust caps,SC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve . implements connection of SC fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines.It only produce a little loss for implementing optical path smooth. SC optical adapter makes two end face precision docking, which can make light energy from transmitter optical fiber coupled to receiver optical fiber efficiently and will reduce impact to a minimum because of intervention optical link of system.We can do SM,MM,OM4 SC Adapter ,also Simplex ,duplex adapters .Metal SC adapter and shutter adapter is hot sell in the market .More SC fiber optic adapter please feel free to contact with sales@springoptic.com
 

Technical info:


  Connector Type

LC,FC,SC,MU,ST,MTRJ,Hybrid

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥45dB;UPC≥50dB;APC≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

≤0.2dB,after 1000times

Operation Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Characteristics:

Telcordia,ANSI,TIA/EIA standard compliance
High precision alignment
Good durability and exchangeability
Various Connector Type Available
High temperature stability
Low Insertion Loss and return loss

Application:

Optical Fiber Communications,Video,LAN, CATV Systems
Optical Network Equipments,optical Test Equipments
Module Pigtails,Multi media,Premise
Active device termination installations
When customer place order ,please let us know you need SC/UPC or SC/APC ,Simplex or Duplex, Singlemode,Multumode,OM3 or OM4 ? Usually Singlemode adapter color is blue ,Multimode adapter color is beige,OM3 Adapter color is Aqua,OM4 Adapter color is Pink .

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc fiber optical adapters with transparent dust cover manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc fiber optical adapters with transparent dust cover in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC fiber optical adapters with transparent dust cover manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, sc fiber adapters with transparent dust cover
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd