Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products

LC/UPC-ST/UPC SM Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapters

LC/UPC Female-ST/UPC Female SM Simplex Fiber Optical Adapters Specification Springoptic’s Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adapters including FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and...

Parameter

LC/UPC Female-ST/UPC Female SM Simplex Fiber Optical Adapters 

Specification
Springoptic’s Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adapters including FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!
Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:


     Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Singlemode, Multimode or APC

Fiber count

Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

Sleeve

Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

Housing color

Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:


     Product

Adapter

Mode

S.M

M.M

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Mating Durability(1000times)

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss Variability <5dB

Temperature Stability(-40&#176;C~85&#176;C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss Variability <5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~ +85°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~ +85°C

Our advantage and special services:
1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.
2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.
3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.
4.Confidential of your commercial information.
5.One or several solutions available for every case.
6.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.
Competitive Advantage
Springopticstrictly enforce theISO9001quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best lc/upc-st/upc sm simplex hybrid fiber adapters manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized lc/upc-st/upc sm simplex hybrid fiber adapters in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: LC/UPC-ST/UPC SM simplex hybrid fiber adapters manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, lc-st fiber adaptors
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd