Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products
LC Male To ST Female Duplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

LC Male To ST Female Duplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

L C/UPC (male) to ST /UPC ( fe male ) Simplex Fiber Hybrid Adapter The male-to-female fiber optic adapters inexpensively adapt connector interfaces to new equipment, upgrade distribution panels and eliminate the need to re-terminate cable assemblies. 1.Features Low insertion loss High corrosion...

Parameter

LC/UPC (male) to ST/UPC (female) Simplex Fiber Hybrid Adapter 

The male-to-female fiber optic adapters inexpensively adapt connector interfaces to new equipment, upgrade distribution panels and eliminate the need to re-terminate cable assemblies.
1.Features
Low insertion loss
High corrosion resistance
High interface performance
High return loss
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS standard
Easy to handle  
Environmentally stable
2.Applications
Telecom network
Ethernet network
Optical communication equipment
3.Specifications


     ITEM

PARAMETER

Single-Mode(SM)

Multi-Mode(MM)

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Durability (500 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Remark: ST Female to LC Male Hybrid Adapter are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. You can select singlemode 9/125um or multimode 62.5/125um or multimode 50/125um.

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best lc male to st female duplex hybrid fiber optic adapter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized lc male to st female duplex hybrid fiber optic adapter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: LC male to ST female duplex hybrid fiber optic adapter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd