Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Call us on:+86-755-23736240   E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Products
SC/APC 9/125um Singlemode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator

SC/APC 9/125um Singlemode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator

SC/APC 9/125um SM Low Reflection Terminator Connector ( < -65dB ) Low reflection Terminators are designed for use in unused ports and reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. Fiber Optic Terminator Connectors with zirconia ferrules reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems....

Parameter

SC/APC 9/125um SM Low Reflection Terminator Connector ( < -65dB ) 

Low reflection Terminators are designed for use in unused ports and reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems.
Fiber Optic Terminator Connectors with zirconia ferrules reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. These terminator fiber optic connectors are ideal for patch panels with couplers
Fiber Optic Terminator Connectors are available in a variety of configurations. These low reflection terminations are available in UPC and APC finishes and in ST, FC and SC connector styles.
Each of these fiber optic connectors is environmentally sealed for protection.
Back Reflection:

  • APC < -65dB

  • UPC < -55dB

Product Features:

  • Low Reflection Terminators

  • Designed for Use in Unused Ports

  • Ideal for Patchpanels with Couplers

  • Available in UPC and APC Finishes

  • ST, FC and SC Connector Styles Available

  • Environmentally Sealed for Protection

Spring Optical Communication is one of the largest and best sc/apc 9/125um singlemode low reflection fiber optic terminator manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized sc/apc 9/125um singlemode low reflection fiber optic terminator in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Hot Tags: SC/APC 9/125um singlemode low reflection fiber optic terminator manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, fiber optic termination connectors
Related Products

Product Categories

Fast Track

  • Feedback
    Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd welcomes your comments! Please fill this form to give us feedback or report any problem when experiencing our website.
  • Quick Navigation
  • Contact Us
    Address: 1306, 13th Floor, Mingjun Business Center, Langrong Crossing, Dalang Community, Longhua New Area, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel: +86-755-23736240    
    Fax: +86-755-21002710    
    E-mail: sales@springoptic.com
Copyright © Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd